Name
Jas H Duke
Also known as:
  • Jas Duke
  • Jim Duke
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Sound Artist)
  • Artist (Performance Artist)
  • Artist (Painter)
Other Occupation
  • (ANZSIC code: 692) -
Birth date
1939
Birth place
Ballarat, Victoria
Death date
19 June 1992
Death place
Melbourne, Victoria
Active Period
  • 1966 - 1992